The UK Padel Super league is your Padel competition, we host your very own Padel league. It’s your chance to have fun and social padel on the courts of Holmer Green Padel the only Padel club in Buckinghamshire, or at other venues.

If you are a tennis club, who is thinking about padel or a company that just wants to give your team a great way to get fit and socialise then can get a Super League ready for you. With over 20 already established at our club 3.5 Mile outside of High Wycombe.

Format of the leagues:

Individual based with 4 players in each league, and players have to play 3 matches in the following combinations.

Match 1
Player 1 + Player 2
V
Player 3 + Player 4
Match 2
Player 2 + Player 3
V
Player 1 + Player 4
Match 3
Player 1 + Player 3
V
Player 2 + Player 4
  • Matches are best of 3 sets
  • Golden deuce at 40-40
  • Results to be entered are as follows:
  • 3 points for a straight sets win, 2 points for a 3 set win and 1 point for a loss
  • Game difference is also recorded so a 6-3, 6-3 victory means that both winning players get 3 points and a plus 6 game difference, both losers getting 1 point and a minus 6 game difference.
  • Winners = 9
  • Losers = -5
  • At the end of the period 2 players are promoted and 2 players are relegated.

 

Example league table…

League 1 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 TOTAL WIN%
Player 1 9 9 9 27
Player 2 9 -4 -5 0
Player 3 -3 -4 9 2
Player 4 -3 9 -5 1

 

Do you want to start your own super league using our padel courts,
then please get in touch with hgpadel@ukpadel.org

HOLMER GREEN PADEL SUPER LEAGUE

League 1 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 TOTAL WIN%
Adam Edge
Phil Cornhill
David Albin
David Albin

 

League 2 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 TOTAL WIN%
Nick Baker
Patrick James
Jack Bunnage
Darren Kelf

 

League 3 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 TOTAL WIN%
Simon McCabe
Trevor Howes
Daniel Hassell
Scott Harrison

 

League 4 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 TOTAL WIN%
Tom Archer
Louis Curl
Laurent Gauyau
Jonathan Epps

 

League 5 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 TOTAL WIN%
Pablo Panella
Marc Cooke
Deryck Silk
Jack Pounder

 

League 6 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 TOTAL WIN%
Kasper Trier-Poulson
Richard Russell
Andrew Brown
Alex Mcleish

 

League 7 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 TOTAL WIN%
Percy Grundy
Neil Percival
Jeff Curtis
Matt Haddon

 

League 8 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 TOTAL WIN%
Anthony Greene
Ian Lomas
Denzil Chapman
Nick Peters 

 

League 9 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 TOTAL WIN%
Tony Baldwin
David Gabb
Malcolm Baron 
Michael Rice   

 

League 10 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 TOTAL WIN%
James Bunker
David Murphy
Sam Cowan
Paul Stringer

 

League 1 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 TOTAL WIN%
Gail Greene
Mary Pert
Sally Brown
June Mordey

 

League 2 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 TOTAL WIN%
Jenny Zarins
Julia Brown
Linda Tan
Hilary Spain

 

League 3 Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 TOTAL WIN%
Annette Harrison
Fiona Harris
Helen Custis
Natasha Baker

 

If you would like more information hgpadel@ukpadel.org
facebook.com/ukpadelofficial
If you would like more information
hgpadel@ukpadel.org
facebook.com/ukpadelofficiall